Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7494,194
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,7203,555
AlgiersAlgeria 5,7163,552
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,5603,455
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,1289,401
AzulArgentina 15,3969,567
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8157,963
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3947,702
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,5027,147
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4537,117
AmberleyAustralia 12,4107,712
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,1302,566
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2492,640
AimoresBrazil 13,0498,109
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,2067,585
AltamiraBrazil 11,5877,200
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,1597,556
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,5198,401
ApodiBrazil 11,4727,129
AracajuBrazil 12,0167,467
AracuaiBrazil 12,7977,952
AragarcasBrazil 12,9648,056
AraxaBrazil 13,2218,216
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,7497,301
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,2793,902
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,2613,891
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0492,516
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,2103,859
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,5461,582
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2243,868
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4053,980
AbecheChad 7,5994,722
AntofagastaChile 14,1798,811
AricaChile 13,6188,463
AltaiChina 2,8921,797
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6147,217
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5437,173
AraucaColombia 10,8306,730
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,4435,868
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,4745,888
AzuaDominican Republic 9,5715,948
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,4913,412
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,5633,457
AswanEgypt 6,1873,845
AsyutEgypt 5,9053,669
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3066,404
AsmaraEritrea 6,9784,336
AssabEritrea 7,1374,435
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,6664,764
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,0033,109
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,4867,759
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3797,692
AccraGhana 9,1145,663
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5862,850
AthensGreece 4,9503,076
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,9763,092
AasiaatGreenland 3,8512,393
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9022,425
AputiteqGreenland 3,5802,225
AkureyriIceland 3,4552,147
AgraIndia 5,1563,204
AhmedabadIndia 5,6293,498
AkolaIndia 5,8763,652
AllahabadIndia 5,3453,321
AmritsarIndia 4,6682,901
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,1875,709
AbadanIran 5,1383,193
ArakIran 4,7062,924
AlbengaItaly 4,8062,986
AlgheroItaly 5,1513,201
AmendolaItaly 4,8252,998
AnconaItaly 4,6802,908
ArezzoItaly 4,7492,951
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2695,760
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2445,744
AbashiriJapan 4,5452,824
AburatsuJapan 5,4643,395
AikawaJapan 4,9803,095
AjiroJapan 5,3183,305
AkitaJapan 4,8603,020
AkuneJapan 5,3823,344
AomoriJapan 4,7662,962
AsahikawaJapan 4,5122,804
AsosanJapan 5,3153,303
AmmanJordan 5,2453,259
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,3722,095
AinaziLatvia 2,9271,819
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0786,262
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0666,255
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5406,550
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,8026,091
AtarMauritania 7,9334,929
AgalegaMauritius 9,4815,892
AcapulcoMexico 9,9786,201
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0941,923
AltaiMongolia 3,1171,937
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,2292,007
AgadirMorocco 6,7814,214
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,0882,540
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7509,166
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,4538,981
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2018,824
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6839,124
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6419,098
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0468,729
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0468,729
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0468,729
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0468,729
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,5026,526
AgadezNiger 7,6494,753
AsuncionParaguay 14,1088,767
ArequipaPeru 13,4188,338
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,6384,125
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3328,906
AradRomania 4,1772,596
AjanRussia 3,1151,936
AldanRussia 2,5141,562
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0081,869
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,458906
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,7832,351
AnadyrRussia 3,5052,178
ArkhangelskRussia 1,8261,135
ArmavirRussia 3,7332,320
AstrakhanRussia 3,4292,131
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,0367,480
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3933,351
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6453,508
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,6623,519
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8793,653
Abu HamedSudan 6,6524,134
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,3674,578
AqiqSudan 6,6744,148
ArbaatSudan 6,5304,058
AromaSudan 6,9834,339
AtbaraSudan 6,8344,246
Abu KamalSyria 4,8623,021
AleppoSyria 4,7662,961
AranyaprathetThailand 6,8014,226
AtakpameTogo 8,8625,507
AdanaTurkey 4,7302,939
AfyonTurkey 4,6732,904
AnkaraTurkey 4,4822,785
AntalyaTurkey 4,8663,024
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1382,571
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8192,373
AberporthUk 4,3862,725
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3422,698
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,9792,473
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7752,346
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6713,524
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6743,526
ArtigasUruguay 14,6349,094
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0334,992
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7864,217
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,4914,033
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2365,118
Ada, MnUsa 6,6134,110
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1164,422
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9874,963
Akron, OhUsa 7,2164,484
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6694,766
Albany, GaUsa 8,2245,110
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9394,312
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9794,337
Albion, NeUsa 7,1704,456
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9334,930
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2654,515
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9484,317
Algona, IaUsa 7,0524,382
Alice, TxUsa 8,7275,423
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1884,467
Alliance, NeUsa 7,1634,451
Alma, MiUsa 7,0124,357
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7734,209
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4585,256
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9224,923
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0124,357
Amite, LaUsa 8,4045,222
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5792,846
Anderson, InUsa 7,3514,568
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8844,899
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0664,391
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1164,422
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,5173,428
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4835,271
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7625,445
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8324,867
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5994,100
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,5814,089
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4374,621
Athens, GaUsa 8,0034,973
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0444,999
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3114,543
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,5482,826
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3904,592
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0565,006
Augusta, MtUsa 6,5814,090
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1404,437
Austin, TxUsa 8,4715,264
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4772,161
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6702,281
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5336,545
AdenYemen 7,1154,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -