Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3602,709
BustAfghanistan 4,7552,955
BatnaAlgeria 5,7203,554
BecharAlgeria 6,4343,998
BejaiaAlgeria 5,6583,516
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5754,086
BiskraAlgeria 5,8373,627
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5104,045
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,01411,194
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,99411,182
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,01111,192
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,39110,807
ByrdAntarctica 19,14211,895
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,6659,734
BarilocheArgentina 16,12110,017
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,1319,403
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,4797,755
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,3977,704
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6096,593
BrestBelarus 3,5052,178
BrusselsBelgium 4,2432,637
Belize CityBelize 9,8586,126
BeninBenin 8,9545,564
BohiconBenin 8,8775,516
BermudaBermuda 7,9544,943
BageBrazil 14,6739,118
BambuiBrazil 13,2428,229
BarbacenaBrazil 13,3158,274
BarbalhaBrazil 11,6947,267
BarcelosBrazil 11,5787,195
BarraBrazil 12,2077,585
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,6617,246
BarreirasBrazil 12,3717,688
BelémBrazil 11,3057,025
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,1788,189
BelterraBrazil 11,5897,202
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,0197,469
Bom JesusBrazil 14,2918,881
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,4487,736
BrasiliaBrazil 12,8417,980
BrevesBrazil 11,3817,072
BurgasBulgaria 4,3692,715
BurundiBurundi 9,2255,733
BatouriCameroon 8,7925,464
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2923,910
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,2503,884
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,6892,914
Banff, AbCanada 6,0953,788
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5564,074
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6393,504
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,2103,859
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1633,830
Blue River, BcCanada 5,9643,706
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6324,121
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,6973,540
Brandon, MbCanada 6,2913,909
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2383,877
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1192,560
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0113,736
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,8514,257
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,6543,513
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1822,598
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6805,394
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9284,926
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,64410,343
BeijingChina 4,1862,601
BarranquillaColombia 10,4666,504
Benito SalasColombia 11,3477,051
BogotáColombia 11,1406,923
BrnoCzech Republic 4,0192,497
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5855,335
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1125,662
BaniDominican Republic 9,5905,959
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,6095,971
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,5275,920
BahariyaEgypt 5,8233,619
Beni SuefEgypt 5,6843,532
BiarritzFrance 5,1693,212
BordeauxFrance 5,0033,109
BrestFrance 4,7522,953
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,9008,016
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,8988,015
BitamGabon 9,1335,675
BanjulGambia 8,7935,464
BerlinGermany 3,7962,359
BrockenGermany 3,9472,453
BokeGuinea 9,0065,597
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,9315,550
BudapestHungary 4,1132,556
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,1142,557
BangaloreIndia 6,7354,185
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4223,991
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9323,686
BikanerIndia 5,0783,156
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,6805,394
BabolsarIran 4,3622,711
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3383,317
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3442,699
Bandar LengehIran 5,4403,380
BirjandIran 4,6752,905
BushehrIran 5,2413,257
BaghdadIraq 4,9133,053
BasraIraq 5,1263,185
BelmulletIreland 4,3402,697
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,3912,729
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,8343,004
BergamoItaly 4,5912,853
BolognaItaly 4,6562,894
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4592,771
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0223,121
BrindisiItaly 4,8473,012
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9355,552
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0405,618
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9721,847
BeirutLebanon 5,0623,146
BenghaziLibya 5,6733,526
BirzaiLithuania 3,0731,910
BitolaMacedonia 4,7022,922
BlantyreMalawi 10,4386,486
BvumbweMalawi 10,4616,501
BintuluMalaysia 8,1195,045
BamakoMali 8,6125,351
Bko-SMali 8,6205,357
BougounMali 8,7255,422
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3884,591
BaitagMongolia 3,0971,924
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,7381,702
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0041,867
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,3972,111
BayandelgerMongolia 3,4772,161
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2091,994
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,2542,022
BulganMongolia 2,9691,845
BhamawMyanmar 5,5683,460
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8639,236
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6079,077
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8439,224
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,5029,012
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4118,955
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4396,487
BilmaNiger 7,3164,546
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0715,015
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,7961,116
BergenNorway 3,2872,043
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,2882,043
BjornoyaNorway 1,8001,119
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,4171,502
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6291,634
BadinPakistan 5,4793,405
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8623,021
BalakotPakistan 4,3692,715
BarkhanPakistan 4,8913,039
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,7356,671
BascoPhilippines 6,4193,989
BialystokPoland 3,4232,127
BejaPortugal 5,9293,685
BragancaPortugal 5,5023,419
BistritaRomania 3,9792,473
BucharestRomania 4,2022,611
BajkitRussia 1,470913
BarabinskRussia 2,0211,256
BarnaulRussia 2,2371,390
BerezovoRussia 1,224761
BiserRussia 1,9061,185
BlagovescenskRussia 3,3982,112
BogdarinRussia 2,5951,612
BogucanyRussia 1,8351,140
BomnakRussia 2,9961,862
BorRussia 1,384860
BorzjaRussia 3,0861,918
BratskRussia 2,1361,327
BelgradeSerbia 4,3432,699
BoSierra Leone 9,2295,735
BontheSierra Leone 9,2965,777
BratislavaSlovakia 4,1042,550
BerberaSomalia 7,3774,584
BusanSouth Korea 5,0243,122
BadajozSpain 5,8073,609
BarcelonaSpain 5,2793,281
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,3483,324
BabanusaSudan 7,6794,772
BaselSwitzerland 4,4672,776
BernSwitzerland 4,5342,817
BangkokThailand 6,7724,208
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7514,195
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,3653,955
BizerteTunisia 5,4543,389
BalikesirTurkey 4,6572,894
BursaTurkey 4,5642,836
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1142,557
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1692,591
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1862,601
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1852,601
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,2622,648
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,4372,758
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3812,723
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,8124,854
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3125,165
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3634,576
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,4252,128
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,4262,129
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0384,995
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4375,243
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3784,585
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5604,698
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9884,342
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6825,395
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1584,448
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,4994,660
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3852,725
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7804,213
Bettles, AkUsa 3,9542,457
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3522,704
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9374,311
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,7304,182
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0214,363
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0695,014
Bishop, CaUsa 7,6044,725
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,6404,126
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6154,732
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0515,003
Blaine, WaUsa 6,2793,902
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3425,184
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1464,441
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5285,299
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,9354,309
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9584,945
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1494,443
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9484,317
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8124,233
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6834,775
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4874,653
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4845,272
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1054,415
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9454,937
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7174,796
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9314,307
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0784,399
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2824,525
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2605,133
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9585,566
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4944,657
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1285,051
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4194,610
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2404,499
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9694,330
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3865,211
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6464,751
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2894,530
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7424,190
Burns, OregonUsa 6,9104,294
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9912,480
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3946,459
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4786,511
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,0536,868
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,0676,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -