Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,5262,813
ChlefAlgeria 5,8283,622
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,6553,514
CeresArgentina 14,7079,139
ChamicalArgentina 14,8549,230
ChepesArgentina 14,9659,299
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,54010,278
ConcordiaArgentina 14,7689,177
CórdobaArgentina 14,9139,267
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,9219,272
CorrientesArgentina 14,3718,930
CairnsAustralia 11,0646,875
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1288,158
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2146,969
CedunaAustralia 12,3977,704
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1007,519
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3307,040
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6307,849
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,6796,636
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7077,896
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1607,557
ChittagongBangladesh 5,7323,562
CharnocksBarbados 9,9736,198
CotonouBenin 8,9545,564
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,1968,200
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,4518,359
CabroboBrazil 11,8247,347
CaceresBrazil 13,1118,147
CaetiteBrazil 12,5107,774
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,5867,199
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,5158,398
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,8478,604
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,5248,404
Campos SalesBrazil 11,6907,264
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5807,817
CaparaoBrazil 13,1838,192
CapinopolisBrazil 13,1968,200
CaratingaBrazil 13,1148,149
CaravelasBrazil 12,8107,960
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5597,804
CarolinaBrazil 11,9177,405
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,8648,615
CataguasesBrazil 13,3008,264
CatalaoBrazil 13,1008,140
CatanduvaBrazil 13,4448,354
CaxiasBrazil 11,5427,172
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,3658,927
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,4047,087
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,3348,286
ChapecoBrazil 14,1838,813
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,6657,870
CipoBrazil 12,0767,504
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,0627,496
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0688,121
CordeiroBrazil 13,3598,301
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5077,772
CorumbaBrazil 13,4368,349
CoximBrazil 13,3088,270
CrateusBrazil 11,5017,147
CuiabaBrazil 13,0208,091
CuritibaBrazil 13,9128,645
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,1143,799
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1512,580
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,1483,820
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1842,600
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0522,518
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8823,033
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9402,448
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0213,741
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,8633,643
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5073,422
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,2903,909
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1763,838
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2703,897
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4143,986
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4083,982
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,1043,793
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3653,955
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,7852,973
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,7693,585
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6323,500
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3043,296
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,0322,506
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8532,394
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,7673,584
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3713,959
Comox, BcCanada 6,1773,839
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,5402,821
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,6562,893
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0223,742
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,2693,895
ChicoChile 16,71610,387
ChillanChile 15,6429,720
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,6829,745
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,6099,078
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,63810,339
Curico-General FreireChile 15,4519,601
ChangchunChina 3,9992,485
ChangduChina 4,8072,987
ChangshaChina 5,3743,339
ChengduChina 4,9493,075
ChongqingChina 5,1223,183
Camilo DazaColombia 10,7616,687
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,4852,787
CamagueyCuba 9,3425,805
CasablancaCuba 9,1905,710
ChebCzech Republic 4,0632,525
CopenhagenDenmark 3,5082,180
CabreraDominican Republic 9,4335,862
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,5265,920
CotuiDominican Republic 9,4955,900
CanarEcuador 12,0027,458
CairoEgypt 5,5653,458
CaenFrance 4,5552,831
ChateaurouxFrance 4,7222,935
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,7186,660
CocobeachGabon 9,3055,782
CologneGermany 4,1442,575
ChiosGreece 4,8393,007
CorfuGreece 4,8953,042
ConakryGuinea 9,1145,664
CatacamasHonduras 10,1356,298
CholutecaHonduras 10,3196,412
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7294,181
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4093,361
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4093,361
ChahbaharIran 5,4913,412
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3612,710
ClonesIreland 4,2602,647
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2992,671
CorkIreland 4,5272,813
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5322,816
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,2703,275
CameriItaly 4,6382,882
CampobassoItaly 4,8553,017
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,1793,218
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,2713,275
Cape FrascaItaly 5,2383,255
Cape MeleItaly 4,8142,991
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,9953,104
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,2673,273
CerviaItaly 4,6562,893
CiampinoItaly 4,8953,042
Cimone MountainItaly 4,7102,927
Cisa PassItaly 4,7052,924
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,8953,042
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,4252,750
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,3473,322
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,0463,136
ChibaJapan 5,2903,287
ChichibuJapan 5,2183,243
ChichijimaJapan 6,2503,884
ChoshiJapan 5,2983,292
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,0013,108
ChilekaMalawi 10,4386,486
ChitedzeMalawi 10,2826,390
ChitipaMalawi 9,8256,105
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6475,373
ComitanMexico 10,0196,226
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,6345,365
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,2792,038
ChoirMongolia 3,3122,058
CasablancaMorocco 6,3883,969
ChindeMozambique 10,7226,663
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6564,136
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3158,895
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8249,212
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6729,117
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6709,116
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6649,112
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,4228,962
CondegaNicaragua 10,3086,406
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,2034,476
ChejuNorth Korea 5,1263,185
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,6922,916
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,8773,031
ChhorPakistan 5,3753,340
ChitralPakistan 4,2152,619
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,0638,739
ConcepcionParaguay 13,9058,641
CajamarcaPeru 12,5037,769
ChachapoyasPeru 12,3927,701
ChiclayoPeru 12,4807,755
ChimbotePeru 12,7257,907
CuzcoPeru 13,1168,150
CzestochowaPoland 3,7782,348
CoimbraPortugal 5,7193,554
CalafatRomania 4,3512,704
CeahlauRomania 3,9482,453
ClujRomania 4,0462,514
ConstantaRomania 4,1572,583
CraiovaRomania 4,2892,666
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 799497
Cape KamennyjRussia 609378
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,9111,187
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,1941,985
Cape UelenRussia 3,6742,283
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,0442,513
CaraRussia 2,4731,536
Cerdyn’Russia 1,7641,096
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,6031,617
ChitaRussia 2,8391,764
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,8351,762
CokurdahRussia 2,2071,371
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6701,659
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8017,955
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,2602,647
CaceresSpain 5,7313,561
CadizSpain 6,0353,750
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7053,545
CordobaSpain 5,8533,637
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4074,603
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,5604,076
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9144,297
Chiang MaiThailand 6,1963,850
Chiang RaiThailand 6,0753,775
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8184,237
ChumphonThailand 7,1134,420
CanakkaleTurkey 4,6472,888
CorumTurkey 4,3622,711
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9332,444
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,0792,535
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,4242,749
CernovcyUkraine 3,8132,370
ChernigovUkraine 3,3402,076
CarrascoUruguay 15,0969,381
ColoniaUruguay 15,1009,383
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,5645,943
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7014,786
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3774,584
Camden, ScUsa 7,9784,958
Canton, NyUsa 6,7044,166
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0584,386
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7844,837
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4153,986
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4514,630
Casper, WyUsa 7,0584,386
Centralia, WaUsa 6,4964,037
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2904,530
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7384,809
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0504,381
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0965,031
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0915,028
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5004,660
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8434,874
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4984,659
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8524,258
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8964,907
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6824,152
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7874,217
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8914,903
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5034,662
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2594,511
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1634,451
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1424,438
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,2794,523
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2114,481
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1644,452
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4474,628
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4354,620
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3744,582
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2774,522
Clark, SdUsa 6,8364,248
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0434,998
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6894,778
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7854,838
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1644,452
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1504,443
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9403,070
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1224,426
College Park, MdUsa 7,3884,591
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,5184,672
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5124,668
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9854,962
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4324,618
Columbus, InUsa 7,4624,637
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7224,798
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3294,554
Conception, MoUsa 7,3884,591
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4424,625
Conway, ArUsa 7,9354,931
Conway, ScUsa 7,9594,946
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9254,303
Corning, ArUsa 7,8204,860
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7924,221
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7515,438
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2705,139
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9824,339
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,7624,202
Covington, LaUsa 8,3715,202
Covington, TnUsa 7,8164,857
Crete, NeUsa 7,2804,524
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,7564,199
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5622,213
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5622,213
CaracasVenezuela 10,3906,457
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5896,580
CoroVenezuela 10,3356,422
ChipataZambia 10,2596,375
ChomaZambia 10,7456,677
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9816,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -