Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8284,243
DjelfaAlgeria 5,9283,683
DavisAntarctica 15,8009,819
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6756,634
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1996,337
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5915,960
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,7837,943
DhakaBangladesh 5,5823,469
D’UccleBelgium 4,2432,637
DiamantinaBrazil 12,9898,071
DiamantinoBrazil 12,9038,018
DouradosBrazil 13,7128,521
DoualaCameroon 8,9805,580
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8903,660
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,1593,827
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,5583,454
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,1673,211
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9973,727
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0762,533
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,2493,883
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2903,909
DuianChina 4,2512,641
DubrovnikCroatia 4,6372,881
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,2934,532
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4635,880
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,5965,963
DabaaEgypt 5,5483,448
DakhlaEgypt 6,1243,805
DijonFrance 4,5742,842
DresdenGermany 3,9132,432
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,5131,562
DebrecenHungary 4,0342,507
DalatangiIceland 3,3792,099
DaltonganjIndia 5,5053,421
DarbhangaIndia 5,2753,278
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,1913,226
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,1903,225
DumkaIndia 5,4923,413
DwarkaIndia 5,7293,560
DezfulIran 4,9293,063
DublinIreland 4,3082,677
DecimomannuItaly 5,2633,270
DobbiacoItaly 4,4042,737
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1445,682
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2303,250
DagorettiKenya 8,8325,488
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,0401,889
DedzaMalawi 10,3046,403
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,5492,205
DashbalbarMongolia 3,1221,940
DaweiMyanmar 6,7044,166
De BiltNetherlands 4,0882,541
De KooyNetherlands 4,0192,498
Den HelderNetherlands 4,0162,496
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,4388,972
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6499,103
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9238,652
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8409,222
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,2932,046
DalbandinPakistan 5,0493,138
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6682,901
DirPakistan 4,2872,664
DroshPakistan 4,2472,639
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,8564,260
DohaQatar 5,6343,501
DorohoiRomania 3,8392,386
DzardzanRussia 1,6131,002
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5483,448
DakarSenegal 8,6855,397
DaruSierra Leone 9,1965,715
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0777,505
DamazinSudan 7,4644,638
DongolaSudan 6,7644,203
DamascusSyria 5,0793,156
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0783,156
Deir EzzorSyria 4,7842,973
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9352,445
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3875,833
DjerbaTunisia 5,8063,608
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,5092,802
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,9042,426
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1822,598
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5232,189
DonetskUkraine 3,5002,175
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5703,461
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9434,936
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5174,671
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1865,087
Danville, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Darlington, ScUsa 7,9184,920
Davenport, WaUsa 6,4684,019
David City, NeUsa 7,2524,507
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3534,569
Dayton, WaUsa 6,6164,111
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3495,188
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,7184,796
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3674,578
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5745,328
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3304,555
Delphine, InUsa 7,2464,503
Denton, MdUsa 7,3774,584
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4124,606
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2144,483
Deseret, UtUsa 7,4634,637
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6324,121
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0854,403
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7944,843
Dillon, MtUsa 6,7974,224
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1504,443
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6424,749
Dover, DeUsa 7,3774,584
Dover, TnUsa 7,8064,851
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2825,146
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1084,417
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6214,114
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5894,716
Durham, NhUsa 6,8784,274
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6824,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -