Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0832,537
FarahAfghanistan 4,6912,915
FormosaArgentina 14,2238,839
ForrestAustralia 12,1337,540
FrancistownBotswana 11,2096,965
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,1236,912
FloraniaBrazil 11,4947,143
FlorestaBrazil 11,8117,340
FlorianoBrazil 11,7387,294
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1258,777
FormosaBrazil 12,7987,953
FortalezaBrazil 11,2927,017
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,0648,740
FrancaBrazil 13,3418,290
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7503,573
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,2813,281
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,5153,427
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,1973,230
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,1783,839
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8873,037
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,1383,193
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,4993,417
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,2973,291
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4974,038
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5044,041
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,5812,847
FayaChad 7,2034,476
FamagustaCyprus 4,9643,085
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,6622,275
FarafraEgypt 5,9843,719
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4705,885
FichtelbergGermany 4,0092,491
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,1762,595
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7262,937
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4972,795
FaranahGuinea 8,9755,577
FalconaraItaly 4,6852,911
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,7332,941
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,8383,006
FonniItaly 5,1753,216
FrontoneItaly 4,7152,930
FrosinoneItaly 4,8893,038
FukauraJapan 4,7582,957
FukueJapan 5,2743,277
FukuiJapan 5,1273,186
FukuokaJapan 5,2223,245
FukushimaJapan 5,0753,154
FukuyamaJapan 5,2113,238
FushikiJapan 5,0743,153
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4232,127
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,8386,735
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2336,981
FunchalMadeira 6,7694,206
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,8356,111
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2653,893
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1061,930
FaroPortugal 6,0363,751
FerganaRussia 3,7132,307
FreetownSierra Leone 9,2035,719
FalunSweden 2,9481,832
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,2232,624
FeodosijaUkraine 3,8802,411
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2322,630
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3764,584
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2694,517
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,9414,313
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6244,116
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6464,130
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8274,243
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5944,719
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8334,246
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0464,379
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8304,866
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8494,877
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4305,238
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3515,189
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,4704,642
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2194,486
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,8934,904
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0074,354
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9454,316
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3214,549
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,0524,382
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,3614,574
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,7925,463
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6104,729
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9054,913
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2354,496
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1815,084
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9614,325
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5664,702
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4915,276
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1954,471
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4974,659
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,6584,759
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7254,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -