Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4862,788
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1523,823
HuamboAngola 10,6076,591
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7556,683
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,8798,624
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,8808,625
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4487,114
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4884,032
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8162,993
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5934,097
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5674,081
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9544,321
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6033,482
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1044,415
Hay River, NtCanada 5,0273,124
Hope, BcCanada 6,2493,883
HaikouChina 6,2263,869
HailarChina 3,2882,043
HamiChina 3,4812,163
HetanChina 4,0452,514
HavanaCuba 9,2105,723
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,5215,916
HigueyDominican Republic 9,5295,921
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,5595,940
HelwanEgypt 5,5933,476
HurguadaEgypt 5,8223,618
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4932,171
HelsinkiFinland 2,7051,681
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6811,666
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,3428,291
HamburgGermany 3,7862,353
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,7862,353
HannoverGermany 3,9112,430
HelgolandGermany 3,7992,361
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,3342,693
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,1863,223
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0472,515
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9065,534
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6575,380
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5102,181
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2353,875
HaifaIsrael 5,1813,220
HaboroJapan 4,4292,752
HachijojimaJapan 5,5413,443
HachinoheJapan 4,8192,995
HagiJapan 5,1633,208
HakodateJapan 4,6622,897
HamadaJapan 5,1303,188
HamamatsuJapan 5,3083,298
HikoneJapan 5,2103,237
HimejiJapan 5,2113,238
HiradoJapan 5,2223,245
HirooJapan 4,6912,915
HiroshimaJapan 5,1943,228
HitaJapan 5,2663,272
HitoyoshiJapan 5,3783,342
HunLibya 6,1153,800
HomboriMali 8,1255,049
HomalinMyanmar 5,4793,405
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4053,980
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5749,056
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6479,102
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5379,033
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,8249,212
HororataNew Zealand 14,6539,106
HyderabadPakistan 5,4003,355
HuanucoPeru 12,7767,939
HelPoland 3,4142,121
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,8052,365
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,465910
HatangaRussia 743462
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,057657
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,5837,198
HailSaudi Arabia 5,5873,472
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1012,549
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,6856,640
HaejuSouth Korea 4,6232,873
HyesanSouth Korea 4,3362,694
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4944,657
HalaibSudan 6,2803,902
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,0524,382
HudeibaSudan 6,8494,256
HaparandaSweden 2,2311,387
HarnosandSweden 2,6961,675
HamaSyria 4,8913,039
HassakahSyria 4,6432,885
Hua HinThailand 6,8924,283
HakkariTurkey 4,4572,770
Hull, EnglandUk 4,0952,544
HersonUkraine 3,7942,358
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6732,282
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5655,322
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7804,213
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5894,716
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2524,506
Hart, MiUsa 6,9074,292
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0164,360
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1004,412
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1885,088
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0574,385
Hays, KsUsa 7,5044,663
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,4234,613
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3924,594
Helena, MtUsa 6,6264,117
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9554,322
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7294,803
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8764,894
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6034,724
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9474,938
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2385,119
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8374,249
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2554,509
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4784,647
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1224,426
Holly, CoUsa 7,6144,731
Homer, AkUsa 4,7112,928
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3094,542
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7074,789
Horton, KsUsa 7,4274,615
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0574,385
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5264,677
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8584,262
Houma, LaUsa 8,5315,301
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5045,285
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5074,665
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9494,939
Huron, SdUsa 6,9054,291
HanoiVietnam 6,0403,753
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,1764,459
HarareZimbabwe 10,7666,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -