Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4233,992
In SalahAlgeria 6,7334,184
InnsbruckAustria 4,3772,720
IbiriteBrazil 13,1918,197
IguatuBrazil 11,5927,203
IlheusBrazil 12,4917,762
ImperatrizBrazil 11,7237,285
IndaialBrazil 14,0698,743
IpameriBrazil 13,0558,113
IraiBrazil 14,2068,828
IreceBrazil 12,1947,577
ItaberabaBrazil 12,2887,636
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,7217,284
ItaitubaBrazil 11,7917,327
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,9258,032
ItaperunaBrazil 13,2568,238
ItapevaBrazil 13,7448,541
ItirucuBrazil 12,3627,682
ItuacuBrazil 12,4497,736
IvinhemaBrazil 13,7008,513
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7462,328
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2503,263
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,0592,522
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,5812,847
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,0791,913
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,8568,610
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8339,217
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,68610,990
ImbertDominican Republic 9,4315,861
IzobambaEcuador 11,7567,305
IsmailiaEgypt 5,4923,413
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2886,393
IoanninaGreece 4,8593,019
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7722,344
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1061,930
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6553,514
IranshahrIran 5,2793,280
IstranaItaly 4,5132,805
IidaJapan 5,2303,250
IizukaJapan 5,2243,246
IrakoJapan 5,3033,295
IriomotejimaJapan 6,0313,747
IrozakiJapan 5,3583,329
IshigakijimaJapan 6,0513,760
IshinomakiJapan 5,0303,126
IwamizawaJapan 4,5502,828
IzuharaJapan 5,1273,186
IrbidJordan 5,1883,224
IfraneMorocco 6,3163,925
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,8369,219
IlorinNigeria 8,6585,380
InchonNorth Korea 4,7072,925
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,7781,105
IslamabadPakistan 4,4552,769
IquitosPeru 12,0647,496
IloiloPhilippines 7,4904,654
IasiRomania 3,8842,414
IcaRussia 3,7462,328
IlirnejRussia 3,0311,883
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,4562,148
IrkutskRussia 2,6121,623
Ivdel’Russia 1,6491,025
IbizaSpain 5,5503,449
IspartaTurkey 4,7782,969
IstanbulTurkey 4,4822,785
IzmirTurkey 4,8032,984
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,7982,360
IzmailUkraine 4,0322,506
Imperial, NeUsa 7,2804,524
Independence, KsUsa 7,7244,800
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8034,228
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3824,587
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2754,521
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4323,997
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5405,307
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1034,414
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6964,161
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0024,351
IsokaZambia 9,8846,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -