Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3132,680
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3812,722
JuninArgentina 15,1879,437
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,6878,505
JacobinaBrazil 12,1427,545
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,3787,071
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,5437,173
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,0008,078
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,3588,301
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,8973,664
JiuquanChina 3,8742,408
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,6666,628
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,5015,904
JimaniDominican Republic 9,6055,968
JoensuuFinland 2,3241,444
JokioinenFinland 2,6821,666
JyvskylFinland 2,4711,536
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7722,344
JulianehbGreenland 4,5672,838
JagdalpurIndia 6,0533,762
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0525,625
JerusalemIsrael 5,2773,279
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4416,488
JosNigeria 8,3785,206
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,7581,714
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,7451,706
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0763,154
JhelumPakistan 4,5282,814
JiwaniPakistan 5,5013,418
JuliacaPeru 13,2998,264
JakutskRussia 2,3351,451
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,5022,176
JenisejskRussia 1,7501,087
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,5942,855
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,1972,608
JamestownSaint Helena 11,5817,197
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,2753,900
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,7214,177
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7257,286
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0053,731
JubaSudan 8,2825,146
JokkmokkSweden 2,3021,431
JönköpingSweden 3,2572,024
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2622,027
JendoubaTunisia 5,5653,458
JerbaTunisia 5,7773,590
JerseyUk 4,6052,862
JaltaUkraine 3,9712,468
Jackson, MsUsa 8,2255,111
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8534,880
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3735,203
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2594,511
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,1173,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -