Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3772,720
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7452,949
KhostAfghanistan 4,5052,799
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1452,576
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,96411,163
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9957,454
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3462,701
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,0582,522
KandiBenin 8,4275,237
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,1123,798
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,2833,905
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,2843,905
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,2033,855
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2993,914
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8074,230
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8442,389
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2602,647
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1933,227
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6194,113
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8002,362
KashiChina 3,7932,357
KunmingChina 5,5543,451
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7126,035
KhargaEgypt 6,0863,782
KosseirEgypt 5,9173,677
KajaaniFinland 2,2461,396
KuopioFinland 2,3651,469
KuusamoFinland 2,0611,281
KarlsruheGermany 4,2952,669
KasselGermany 4,0332,506
KonstanzGermany 4,4032,736
KumasiGhana 9,0405,617
KalamataGreece 5,0973,168
KerkiraGreece 4,8953,042
Kythira IslandGreece 5,1503,200
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9972,484
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1131,934
KankanGuinea 8,8925,525
KindiaGuinea 9,0395,617
KissidougouGuinea 9,0195,605
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7445,434
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0483,758
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,0493,759
KeszthelyHungary 4,2442,638
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6332,258
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6893,535
KotaIndia 5,3853,346
KozhikodeIndia 6,9304,306
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,7886,082
KermanIran 4,9963,105
KermanshahIran 4,7292,938
Khoram AbadIran 4,8042,986
KilkennyIreland 4,4222,748
KingstonJamaica 9,7126,035
KagoshimaJapan 5,4423,382
KanazawaJapan 5,0833,159
KaruizawaJapan 5,1653,210
KatsuuraJapan 5,3443,321
KawaguchikoJapan 5,2613,269
KitamiesashiJapan 4,3982,733
KobeJapan 5,2413,257
KochiJapan 5,3133,301
KofuJapan 5,2373,254
KumagayaJapan 5,2113,238
KumamotoJapan 5,3133,302
KumejimaJapan 5,9023,667
KureJapan 5,2143,240
KushiroJapan 4,6542,892
KutchanJapan 4,5512,828
KyotoJapan 5,2223,245
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,7551,712
KitaleKenya 8,6195,356
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2693,274
KufraLibya 6,4203,989
KaunasLithuania 3,2292,007
KlaipedaLithuania 3,2332,009
KybartaiLithuania 3,2862,042
KarongaMalawi 9,8386,113
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,6284,740
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8754,894
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,9564,944
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,7314,804
KuantanMalaysia 7,9034,911
KuchingMalaysia 8,2615,134
KayesMali 8,5285,299
KeniebaMali 8,6905,400
KidalMali 7,7004,785
KitaMali 8,6115,351
KoutiaMali 8,5585,318
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,9925,588
KisinevMoldova 3,8592,398
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,4292,131
KhatgalMongolia 2,7341,699
KhovdMongolia 2,8881,795
KhujirtMongolia 3,1601,964
KhutagMongolia 2,8911,796
KenitraMorocco 6,2773,901
KalewaMyanmar 5,6583,516
KathaMyanmar 5,5703,461
KawthaungMyanmar 7,1654,452
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,0703,772
KengtungMyanmar 5,9243,681
KhamtiMyanmar 5,3613,331
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0187,468
KathmanduNepal 5,1033,171
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0057,460
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,5909,066
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2648,864
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,4969,008
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3428,912
KawerauNew Zealand 14,2378,847
KopuaNew Zealand 14,4278,965
KanoNigeria 8,1565,068
KangnungNorth Korea 4,7402,945
KarasjokNorway 1,9141,190
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1481,956
KristiansandNorway 3,4142,121
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9671,844
KhasabOman 5,4513,387
KarachiPakistan 5,4763,403
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4643,395
KhanpurPakistan 5,0213,120
KhuzdarPakistan 5,1433,196
KororPalau 8,1495,064
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,9082,429
KlodzkoPoland 3,8932,419
KoszalinPoland 3,5362,198
KrakowPoland 3,8292,379
KalakanRussia 2,6091,622
KaliningradRussia 3,3472,080
KamenskoeRussia 3,4102,119
KandalaksaRussia 1,8671,160
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,414879
KazanRussia 2,4121,499
KemRussia 1,9711,225
KerchRussia 3,8142,370
KhabarovskRussia 3,8042,364
KirenskRussia 2,1201,317
KirovRussia 2,1091,310
KljuciRussia 3,8372,384
KolpasevRussia 1,6931,052
KorfRussia 3,6052,240
KostromaRussia 2,4411,517
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,6331,015
KotlasRussia 1,9361,203
KrasnodarRussia 3,7792,348
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5821,604
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1231,319
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,0251,259
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 953592
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6331,636
KurganRussia 2,1171,315
KurskRussia 3,1661,968
KyraRussia 3,0621,903
KigaliRwanda 9,0595,629
KoldaSenegal 8,8045,471
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0485,622
KosiceSlovakia 3,9222,437
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0937,514
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,4422,760
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3444,564
KadugliSudan 7,6654,763
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,7954,223
KassalaSudan 7,0164,360
KhartoumSudan 7,0964,410
KostiSudan 7,3564,571
KalmarSweden 3,2942,047
KaresuandoSweden 2,0811,293
KarlstadSweden 3,1271,943
KristianstadSweden 3,4232,127
KamishliSyria 4,5732,842
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7274,180
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0164,360
Khon KaenThailand 6,4994,038
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8374,249
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,6544,135
KairouanTunisia 5,6093,486
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,6222,872
KarsTurkey 4,1542,581
KastamonuTurkey 4,3082,677
KayseriTurkey 4,5402,821
KonyaTurkey 4,7002,921
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6432,264
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3672,714
KinlossUk 3,8152,371
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3502,082
KievUkraine 3,4682,155
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6152,247
KirovogradUkraine 3,6112,244
KlepininoUkraine 3,8492,392
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5712,219
Kovel’Ukraine 3,5642,215
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,6312,256
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0944,408
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,4243,992
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,4674,640
Keene, NhUsa 6,8904,282
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2264,491
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7244,800
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,0315,612
Kimball, NeUsa 7,2774,522
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7102,927
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8374,870
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8394,871
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,0354,372
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8014,847
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8913,039
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,7542,333
KabompoZambia 10,4676,504
KabweZambia 10,4536,496
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,4476,492
KafirondaZambia 10,2616,376
KaomaZambia 10,5816,575
KasamaZambia 9,9306,171
KasempaZambia 10,4186,474
KawambwaZambia 9,9346,173
KaroiZimbabwe 10,6846,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -