Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,1733,214
LuandaAngola 10,2546,372
LuenaAngola 10,3846,452
La PlataArgentina 15,1589,419
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,9408,662
La RiojaArgentina 14,7589,171
LaboulayeArgentina 15,1989,444
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,12510,642
Las LomitasArgentina 14,1168,772
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7368,535
LavertonAustralia 13,2818,253
LearmonthAustralia 10,9316,792
LongreachAustralia 11,7287,288
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,7277,287
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0128,086
Low HeadAustralia 13,6728,496
LinzAustria 4,1902,604
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5062,179
LerwickUk 3,5082,180
La PazBolivia 13,3798,314
LavrasBrazil 13,3478,294
LencoisBrazil 12,3177,654
LinharesBrazil 13,0128,086
LondrinaBrazil 13,7448,541
LomBulgaria 4,3592,709
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7023,543
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4604,014
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,1942,606
Langara, BcCanada 5,5833,470
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0053,731
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,2773,901
London, OnCanada 6,9804,337
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0832,537
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5173,429
Lytton, BcCanada 6,1543,824
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2204,487
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,9009,259
LanzhouChina 4,3562,707
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,9153,054
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1106,904
LimonCosta Rica 10,6586,623
LarnacaCyprus 4,9993,106
LimassolCyprus 5,0353,129
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1756,323
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7816,078
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,6122,244
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5565,938
La VegaDominican Republic 9,4905,897
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,5625,942
LuperonDominican Republic 9,4225,855
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7227,284
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1697,562
LuxorEgypt 6,0073,733
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2716,383
Laucala BayFiji 12,1947,577
LappeenrantaFinland 2,5121,561
Le MansFrance 4,6602,896
LilleFrance 4,3052,675
LyonFrance 4,7352,943
LambarnGabon 9,4705,885
LastourvilleGabon 9,4095,847
LibrevilleGabon 9,3705,822
LeipzigGermany 3,9302,442
LindenbergGermany 3,7962,359
LamiaGreece 4,8933,041
LarissaGreece 4,8172,994
LemnosGreece 4,7122,928
LimnosGreece 4,7042,923
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6636,005
LabeGuinea 8,8875,522
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5525,314
La CeibaHonduras 10,0496,244
La MesaHonduras 10,0876,268
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3802,722
LudhianaIndia 4,7492,951
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,5493,448
LatinaItaly 4,9123,052
LatronicoItaly 4,9663,086
LecceItaly 4,8853,035
LodwarKenya 8,3765,205
Luang PrabangLaos 6,1123,798
LiepajaLatvia 3,1641,966
LaukuvaLithuania 3,2091,994
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3032,674
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6722,903
LabuanMalaysia 7,9294,927
LuqaMalta 5,4543,389
Le LamentinMartinique 9,8366,112
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,1255,670
LashioMyanmar 5,7223,556
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6219,085
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6789,121
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5009,011
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6559,107
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4558,982
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6799,122
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,5049,013
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,5049,013
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,5049,013
LagosNigeria 8,9005,530
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,1591,963
LillehammerNorway 3,0661,905
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6792,908
La VictoriaParaguay 13,7938,571
LimaPeru 13,0258,094
LegaspiPhilippines 7,2524,506
LisbonPortugal 5,8963,664
LeninbadRussia 3,7462,328
LevsiRussia 1,6631,034
LungiSierra Leone 9,2035,719
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,4012,735
LanzaroteSpain 7,0564,385
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,2983,292
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,5682,838
LuganoSwitzerland 4,5802,846
LatakiaSyria 4,8723,027
LampangThailand 6,2563,888
LoeiThailand 6,3753,962
Lop BuriThailand 6,6544,135
LomeTogo 9,0095,598
LeemingUk 4,0802,535
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,5062,179
London, EnglandUk 4,3222,686
London-GatwickUk 4,3452,700
LynehamUk 4,3702,716
L’VovUkraine 3,7272,316
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,7362,321
LozovajaUkraine 3,4542,147
LubnyUkraine 3,4362,135
LuckUkraine 3,5902,231
LuganskUkraine 3,4082,118
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9474,317
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2654,515
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4695,262
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4815,270
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4385,243
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7724,208
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1414,438
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6084,728
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3865,211
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0594,386
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0614,388
Langdon, NdUsa 6,3923,972
Laramie, WyUsa 7,2394,498
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7795,456
Larned, KsUsa 7,6154,732
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,6134,731
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,7714,829
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3874,590
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4994,660
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8784,274
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0574,385
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6054,726
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4974,659
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6084,106
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6324,743
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7654,825
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9114,916
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5524,693
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,6174,112
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7554,198
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4974,659
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5454,689
Libby, MtUsa 6,4063,981
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2974,534
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3974,597
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7254,179
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9664,950
Llano, TxUsa 8,3945,216
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,2794,523
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,9994,970
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,9724,954
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,9834,961
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,9584,945
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7294,803
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5504,692
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1445,061
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2514,506
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8434,252
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0985,032
Luling, TxUsa 8,5405,307
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0814,400
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5934,718
LivingstoneZambia 10,8826,762
LundaziZambia 10,1076,281
LusakaZambia 10,5586,561
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,5476,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -