Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2672,651
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1572,583
MilianaAlgeria 5,7913,599
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9676,815
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,67910,986
Malarg EArgentina 15,4779,618
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,0829,993
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,4679,611
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,0169,331
MendozaArgentina 15,1799,432
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,1729,428
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,6489,102
Mackay MoAustralia 11,6167,218
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3909,564
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9136,782
MeekatharraAustralia 11,4867,138
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2628,241
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2818,253
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,8277,971
Mount GambierAustralia 13,1698,183
Mount IsaAustralia 11,3057,025
MuharraqBahrain 5,5393,442
MinskBelarus 3,2051,991
MogilevBelarus 3,1271,943
MaunBotswana 11,1766,945
MacapaBrazil 11,2086,965
MacauBrazil 11,3827,073
MaceioBrazil 11,8437,359
MachadoBrazil 13,4198,339
ManausBrazil 11,7557,305
MarabaBrazil 11,7457,299
MaringaBrazil 13,7688,555
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,5017,147
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6257,845
Monte SantoBrazil 12,0297,475
MonteiroBrazil 11,6917,265
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,8317,974
Morada NovaBrazil 11,4287,101
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,1677,561
MamfeCameroon 8,8105,475
MarouaCameroon 8,1555,067
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2142,619
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5714,083
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,3543,948
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,5332,817
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,8553,639
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,2533,886
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,2163,863
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4524,009
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2283,870
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6304,120
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6394,126
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,2363,875
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,0623,767
Morden, MbCanada 6,3723,959
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7504,195
MoundouChad 8,3035,160
MatecanaColombia 11,1486,928
MoroniComoros 9,8366,112
MosnovCzech Republic 3,9202,436
MarstalDenmark 3,6512,269
Melville HallDominica 9,7396,052
MichesDominican Republic 9,4935,899
MocaDominican Republic 9,4705,885
MoncionDominican Republic 9,4755,888
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,4315,861
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,5245,918
MilagroEcuador 11,9617,433
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,5513,450
MinyaEgypt 5,8003,604
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,0365,615
MassawaEritrea 6,9304,306
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,5122,183
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,8591,776
MarseilleFrance 4,9603,082
MontpellierFrance 4,9843,097
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,8866,765
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,0248,715
MakokouGabon 9,2555,751
MayumbaGabon 9,7476,057
MitzicGabon 9,2715,761
MkamboGabon 9,1755,702
MoandaGabon 9,4645,881
MouilaGabon 9,5705,947
MagdeburgGermany 3,8852,414
MunichGermany 4,2532,643
MünsterGermany 4,0252,501
MethoniGreece 5,1313,189
MilosGreece 5,0623,146
MitiliniGreece 4,7532,953
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,7512,952
MacentaGuinea 9,0955,652
MamouGuinea 8,9815,581
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3834,588
MiskolcHungary 4,0002,485
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7534,197
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8983,044
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0913,785
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3733,960
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,5445,309
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,0265,609
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,8744,893
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,0126,222
MashhadIran 4,2962,670
Malin HeadIreland 4,1492,578
M. CalamitaItaly 4,8693,026
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,9043,047
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,1763,216
MilanItaly 4,6262,875
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,6262,874
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,8803,032
ManIvory Coast 9,1555,689
MaebashiJapan 5,1753,216
MaizuruJapan 5,1653,209
MakurazakiJapan 5,4663,397
MatsueJapan 5,0993,169
MatsumotoJapan 5,1593,206
MatsuyamaJapan 5,2613,269
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,0723,773
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,9094,293
MishimaJapan 5,3063,297
MitoJapan 5,2193,243
MiyakejimaJapan 5,4283,373
MiyakoJapan 4,9243,060
MiyakojimaJapan 6,0283,746
MiyakonojoJapan 5,4383,380
MiyazakiJapan 5,4263,371
MombetsuJapan 4,4822,785
MoriokaJapan 4,8943,041
MuroranJapan 4,6182,870
MurotomisakiJapan 5,3643,333
MutsuJapan 4,7322,940
Ma’AnJordan 5,4453,384
MafraqJordan 5,1973,230
MombasaKenya 9,0675,634
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2674,516
MaseruLesotho 12,0857,510
MonroviaLiberia 9,3655,820
MisratahLibya 5,8073,608
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,2156,348
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,5176,535
MananjaryMadagascar 10,7906,705
MorondavaMadagascar 10,7576,684
MakhangaMalawi 10,5256,540
MangochiMalawi 10,2966,398
MwmosaMalawi 10,4686,505
MzimbaMalawi 10,0546,248
MzuzuMalawi 9,9986,213
MalaccaMalaysia 8,0595,008
MersingMalaysia 8,0595,008
MiriMalaysia 8,0114,978
MaleMaldives 7,7224,799
MenakaMali 7,9464,937
MoptiMali 8,2885,150
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,2835,769
MazatlanMexico 9,2475,746
MeridaMexico 9,4865,895
Mexico CityMexico 9,6846,017
MonterreyMexico 8,9875,584
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6505,996
MaantyMongolia 3,2061,992
MandalgoviMongolia 3,3472,080
MatadMongolia 3,4022,114
MurenMongolia 2,8211,753
MarrakechMorocco 6,6034,103
MeknesMorocco 6,2873,907
MideltMorocco 6,3883,970
MaputoMozambique 11,6037,210
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,2406,364
MandalayMyanmar 5,8093,610
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,9343,687
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,8924,283
MindatMyanmar 5,8563,639
MonywaMyanmar 5,7873,596
MyeikMyanmar 6,8924,283
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,4493,386
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,1882,603
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8309,216
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3048,889
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1088,767
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6449,100
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,2958,883
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2368,846
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5409,035
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,4368,971
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,4628,987
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6139,081
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6789,121
ManaguaNicaragua 10,4416,488
MasatepeNicaragua 10,4676,504
MagariaNiger 8,0444,998
Maine SoroaNiger 7,9254,925
MaradiNiger 8,0505,002
MaiduguriNigeria 8,0404,996
MakurdiNigeria 8,6175,355
MinnaNigeria 8,4775,268
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,9833,097
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,4971,552
MajisOman 5,6363,502
MasirahOman 6,0223,742
Muscat  Oman 5,7083,547
MultanPakistan 4,8443,010
MurreePakistan 4,4212,747
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,8136,098
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,8258,591
MoyobambaPeru 12,3627,682
MactanPhilippines 7,5654,701
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,0344,371
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5173,428
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2365,740
MagadanRussia 3,2212,001
MahackalaRussia 3,7902,355
Malye KarmakulyRussia 904561
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 903561
MarkovoRussia 3,3262,067
MinusinskRussia 2,2621,405
MogocaRussia 2,8281,757
MoscowRussia 2,7181,689
MurmanskRussia 1,7161,066
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,9553,700
MatamSenegal 8,4575,256
MogadishuSomalia 8,2915,152
MadridSpain 5,5413,443
Madrid (b)Spain 5,5513,449
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,3603,331
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9633,706
MelillaSpain 6,0613,766
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,7323,562
MalakalSudan 7,7734,830
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6797,257
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,5992,858
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,1263,807
Mae SariangThailand 6,2503,884
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,4193,989
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,5184,050
MalatyaTurkey 4,5032,798
MersinTurkey 4,7672,962
MuglaTurkey 4,8963,042
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,1912,605
ManstonUk 4,2832,661
MeloUruguay 14,7849,187
MercedesUruguay 14,9789,308
MontevideoUruguay 15,1039,385
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1445,061
Madison, FlUsa 8,3275,174
Madison, InUsa 7,4554,633
Madison, NeUsa 7,1694,455
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0214,363
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5034,662
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9074,292
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6714,767
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1454,440
Marion, InUsa 7,2404,499
Marion, NcUsa 7,7654,825
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6354,123
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2155,105
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3974,597
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,2882,665
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3604,574
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,4064,602
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5774,708
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8284,864
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5734,706
Medford, WiUsa 6,8034,227
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8374,249
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9224,923
Mena, ArUsa 7,9424,935
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2175,106
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3165,168
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4914,655
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8865,522
Midland, TxUsa 8,2875,150
Milan, MnUsa 6,8344,247
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8114,232
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,6694,144
Milford, DeUsa 7,3664,577
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1055,037
Millen, GaUsa 8,1195,045
Millport, OhUsa 7,2034,476
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9654,328
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0344,371
Minden, NeUsa 7,2824,525
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8414,251
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2674,516
Missoula, MtUsa 6,5784,088
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3985,218
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2134,482
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2654,515
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8634,886
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8344,247
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2075,100
Montrose, CoUsa 7,5994,722
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2554,509
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8294,865
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7654,825
Moro, OrUsa 6,7364,186
Morris, MnUsa 6,7234,178
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1714,456
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6464,751
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9984,348
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2724,519
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9014,288
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7424,190
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5894,716
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8144,856
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0014,350
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8624,885
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,3816,451
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,4596,499
MaracayVenezuela 10,4316,482
MaturinVenezuela 10,4076,467
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,5306,543
MeridaVenezuela 10,6686,629
MagoyeZambia 10,6426,613
MansaZambia 10,0816,264
MbalaZambia 9,7776,076
MfuweZambia 10,2436,365
MisamfuZambia 9,9156,161
MonguZambia 10,6726,632
MpikaZambia 10,1066,280
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,2706,382
Mt MakuluZambia 10,5776,573
MumbwaZambia 10,5516,557
MwinilungaZambia 10,2616,376
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,0066,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -