Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2942,668
NeuquenArgentina 15,8219,832
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,2829,497
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0158,088
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0206,848
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1268,157
NuriootpaAustralia 12,7757,939
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9335,551
NatitingouBenin 8,5625,321
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,3918,321
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5075,286
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7735,452
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2733,277
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,2483,883
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9643,706
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7583,578
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4532,767
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9583,702
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5974,099
N’DjamenaChad 7,9514,941
NanchangChina 5,4003,355
NanjingChina 5,0963,167
NanningChina 5,9023,668
NicosiaCyprus 4,9783,094
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,5992,237
NaguaDominican Republic 9,4615,879
NeybaDominican Republic 9,5835,955
NegeleEthiopia 8,0475,001
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1207,531
NandiFiji 12,1207,531
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6221,629
NancyFrance 4,3952,731
NantesFrance 4,7962,980
NiceFrance 4,8753,030
NeustrelitzGermany 3,7172,310
NurembergGermany 4,1602,585
NurnbergGermany 4,1612,586
NaxosGreece 4,9943,104
NanortalikGreenland 4,6122,866
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5082,802
NordGreenland 2,1521,337
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,3072,676
NzerekoreGuinea 9,1405,680
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8293,622
New DelhiIndia 5,0003,107
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,9373,068
NaganoJapan 5,1223,183
NagasakiJapan 5,2983,293
NagoJapan 5,9033,668
NagoyaJapan 5,2423,258
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,9383,690
NaraJapan 5,2593,268
NazeJapan 5,7533,575
NemuroJapan 4,6562,893
NiigataJapan 5,0163,117
NikkoJapan 5,1533,202
NobeokaJapan 5,3643,333
NairobiKenya 8,8325,488
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,5006,525
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5752,221
NidaLithuania 3,2772,036
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,9246,167
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7186,660
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,0086,219
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,1526,309
NaraMali 8,3195,170
NioroMali 8,3775,206
NemaMauritania 8,1655,074
NouakchottMauritania 8,2795,145
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2547,615
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3878,940
NelsonNew Zealand 14,4598,985
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2528,857
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,5139,018
NandaimeNicaragua 10,4846,515
N’GuigmiNiger 7,7824,836
NiameyNiger 8,2015,096
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2291,385
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7871,111
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,7851,109
NawabshahPakistan 5,3043,296
NokkundiPakistan 5,0753,154
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,7128,521
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,0424,376
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,190739
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,0721,909
NikolaevRussia 3,7702,343
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,5152,184
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,1012,548
NizneangarskRussia 2,3581,465
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,2361,389
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,462908
NovgorodRussia 2,6511,648
NovosibirskRussia 2,0581,279
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4004,598
No. 6Sudan 6,5404,064
NyalaSudan 7,6804,772
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,4213,990
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,5524,071
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,3374,560
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,2183,864
NarathiwatThailand 7,5944,719
NigdeTurkey 4,6422,885
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0292,504
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6422,263
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1844,464
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1844,464
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7724,829
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3155,167
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7194,797
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9884,342
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1964,471
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1954,471
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0414,375
New London, WiUsa 6,8784,274
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4825,271
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4855,273
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9414,313
New YorkUsa 7,1344,433
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1704,455
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1584,448
Newark, NjUsa 7,1694,455
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6854,154
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9874,963
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7254,800
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1205,046
Newport, TnUsa 7,7734,830
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,9312,443
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6104,729
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1714,456
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,8784,274
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1714,456
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,2674,516
Norton, KsUsa 7,3934,594
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1894,468
NdolaZambia 10,2916,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -