Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9503,697
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0514,381
OranArgentina 14,0288,717
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8846,763
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9377,418
OstendeBelgium 4,2452,638
ObidosBrazil 11,5247,161
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4375,243
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6764,148
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6774,149
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,09810,003
OdenseDenmark 3,6022,238
OtavaloEcuador 11,6867,262
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5507,799
OuluFinland 2,2651,408
OroomiehIran 4,4192,746
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,0853,160
OdienneIvory Coast 8,9315,550
ObihiroJapan 4,6252,874
OfunatoJapan 4,9773,093
OitaJapan 5,2943,290
OkayamaJapan 5,2073,236
OkinoerabuJapan 5,8333,625
OmaezakiJapan 5,3383,317
OmuJapan 4,4462,763
OnahamaJapan 5,1733,214
OsakaJapan 5,2513,263
OshimaJapan 5,3573,329
OtaruJapan 4,5292,815
OwaseJapan 5,3363,316
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6404,126
OujoaMorocco 6,0813,779
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1207,531
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,4138,956
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6909,128
OphirNew Zealand 14,7439,161
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,2548,857
OtautauNew Zealand 14,8029,198
OcotalNicaragua 10,2796,388
OrlandNorway 2,8591,777
OsloNorway 3,1631,965
OhotskRussia 3,0001,864
OkhotskRussia 3,0001,864
OlekminskRussia 2,1971,365
OlenekRussia 1,265786
OmskRussia 2,0811,293
OnegaRussia 1,9511,213
OrenburgRussia 2,7021,679
OymyakonRussia 2,6481,646
OviedoSpain 5,3163,303
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7531,711
Orkney IslandsUk 3,6712,281
OdessaUkraine 3,8662,403
OvrucUkraine 3,4292,131
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7814,835
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1704,456
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4074,603
Oakley, IdUsa 7,1244,427
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8194,237
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7044,166
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9054,913
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4994,660
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8574,261
Olympia, WaUsa 6,5014,040
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,2454,502
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2384,498
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4684,640
Orlando, FlUsa 8,5975,342
Orono, MeUsa 6,6334,122
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9184,299
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8904,282
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2564,509
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4994,660
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6094,729
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0064,354
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9424,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -