Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,1267,535
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,9234,302
ParanaArgentina 14,8799,246
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,5739,056
PehuajoArgentina 15,3519,539
PergaminoArgentina 15,1089,388
PigeArgentina 15,5489,662
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,9439,286
PosadasArgentina 14,2948,883
PresidenciaArgentina 14,3418,912
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,1929,440
Punta IndioArgentina 15,1859,436
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0247,472
Port HedlandAustralia 10,8056,714
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4874,031
ParakouBenin 8,6275,361
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,8497,363
ParacatuBrazil 12,9678,058
ParanaBrazil 12,4907,761
ParanaguaBrazil 13,9028,639
ParanaibaBrazil 13,3488,294
ParintinsBrazil 11,6307,227
ParnaibaBrazil 11,3077,026
Passo FundoBrazil 14,2998,885
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,1068,144
PaulistanaBrazil 11,8337,353
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,8877,387
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6827,881
PeixeBrazil 12,4547,739
PetrolinaBrazil 11,9497,425
PicosBrazil 11,7287,288
PiraiBrazil 13,4678,368
PirenopolisBrazil 12,8758,001
PompeuBrazil 13,1318,160
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,7668,555
Porto De MozBrazil 11,4287,102
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,0478,729
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,4507,736
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,4568,983
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,3117,650
PosseBrazil 12,6187,841
PlevenBulgaria 4,3612,710
PlovdivBulgaria 4,4862,788
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,0694,393
Peace River, AbCanada 5,5253,434
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2162,620
Penticton, BcCanada 6,2563,887
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6234,116
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8234,240
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1023,792
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,2213,866
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2053,856
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0443,756
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,2923,910
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9163,676
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7413,568
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6133,488
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1393,815
ParronChile 15,3659,548
Puerto AysenChile 16,60910,321
Puerto MonttChile 16,18810,060
Punta ArenasChile 17,37810,799
PingbianChina 5,0503,138
PeralesColombia 11,1836,949
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8776,759
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6736,633
PragueCzech Republic 4,0012,486
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,6365,988
PimentelDominican Republic 9,4875,896
PoloDominican Republic 9,6245,981
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,4305,860
PichilingueEcuador 11,8487,362
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8527,365
PuyoEcuador 11,8757,379
Port-SaidEgypt 5,4193,367
ParisFrance 4,5052,799
PerpignanFrance 5,1063,173
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,6848,503
Port-GentilGabon 9,5135,911
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9127,402
PotsdamGermany 3,8122,369
PatrasGreece 4,9823,096
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2091,994
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5802,846
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6646,006
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,6065,969
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,0836,266
PecsHungary 4,2892,666
PambanIndia 7,1434,438
PuneIndia 6,1273,808
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3915,214
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4105,226
PadovaItaly 4,5482,826
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4992,796
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,2543,265
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,2543,265
PantelleriaItaly 5,4313,375
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6602,896
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,2143,240
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,7652,961
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,7802,970
PiacenzaItaly 4,6672,900
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,7712,965
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6342,880
Ponza IslandItaly 4,9763,092
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9143,054
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,9153,054
PrizziItaly 5,2913,288
PakseLaos 6,6894,157
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7004,785
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5436,552
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5796,574
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8825,519
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6302,877
PatheinMyanmar 6,3743,961
PutaoMyanmar 5,2323,251
PyiMyanmar 6,1533,824
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0777,505
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1288,780
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,4338,969
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,4338,969
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,4748,994
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2448,852
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2096,344
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9725,575
PohangNorth Korea 4,9353,067
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,5202,809
PadidanPakistan 5,2393,256
PanjgurPakistan 5,2653,271
ParachinarPakistan 4,4472,763
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4593,392
PeshawarPakistan 4,4212,748
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,3076,405
PilarParaguay 14,2998,886
PiscoPeru 13,2028,204
PiuraPeru 12,3147,652
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,9688,058
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,5124,668
PoznanPoland 3,6902,293
PrzemyslPoland 3,7642,339
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6703,524
PortalegrePortugal 5,7843,594
Porto Portugal 5,6293,498
PavelecRussia 2,8761,787
PecoraRussia 1,289801
PermRussia 2,0211,256
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,0832,537
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2541,401
PjatigorskRussia 3,7842,351
PoronajskRussia 3,9812,474
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7012,300
Providenja BayRussia 3,7692,342
PskovRussia 2,8081,745
PodorSenegal 8,4015,221
PopradSlovakia 3,9162,434
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,6327,849
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6827,260
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4373,379
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2814,525
Port SudanSudan 6,5514,071
ParamariboSuriname 10,6716,631
PiteňSweden 2,3561,464
PalmyraSyria 4,9123,052
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,0758,125
PhetchabunThailand 6,4804,027
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,4293,995
PhraeThailand 6,2813,903
PhuketThailand 7,3944,594
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3644,576
Prachin BuriThailand 6,7464,192
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9724,333
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2786,387
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,5502,828
PoltavaUkraine 3,4332,133
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,8929,254
PradoUruguay 15,1049,386
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,0889,376
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4734,644
Pana, IlUsa 7,4354,620
Paoli, InUsa 7,4624,637
Paris, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6214,115
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4355,241
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1584,448
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9804,959
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7614,823
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3904,592
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,6804,151
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4145,228
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2964,534
Perry, OkUsa 7,8364,870
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2714,518
Philo, OhUsa 7,3224,550
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0865,025
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9074,292
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0214,984
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6084,106
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9464,316
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2504,505
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1344,433
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9944,346
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8204,860
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,0314,369
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6084,106
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2564,509
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0064,975
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,3863,968
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5035,284
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1454,440
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,3863,968
Portage, WiUsa 6,9234,302
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7984,224
Portland, OregonUsa 6,6554,135
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0384,373
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0505,002
Priest River, IdUsa 6,4193,989
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4874,652
Princeton, InUsa 7,5844,713
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0224,364
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5784,709
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9396,798
PetaukeZambia 10,3656,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -