Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,8389,221
ReconquistaArgentina 14,5809,060
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,1089,388
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,19710,687
RivadaviaArgentina 14,1098,767
RosarioArgentina 15,0089,326
RichmondAustralia 12,9908,072
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8937,391
RecifeBrazil 11,6477,237
RemansoBrazil 12,0217,470
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,6547,863
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4768,374
Rio NegroBrazil 13,9998,699
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,1498,171
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,9963,726
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1553,825
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2263,869
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2273,870
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5302,193
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,1023,792
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2873,907
RuoqiangChina 3,8572,397
Rafael NunezColombia 10,5236,539
RandersDenmark 3,5122,182
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,5515,935
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,4365,864
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8299,215
RumipambaEcuador 11,8287,350
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5333,438
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,7153,552
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,5873,472
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,7196,661
RostockGermany 3,6672,279
RhodesGreece 4,9903,101
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3302,069
ReykhólarIceland 3,5772,223
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6962,297
RamsarIran 4,3812,722
RashtIran 4,3572,707
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4222,748
RadicofaniItaly 4,8092,988
Resia PassItaly 4,4542,768
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6672,900
RivoltoItaly 4,4542,768
Rolle PassItaly 4,4612,772
RomeItaly 4,8833,034
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,9073,049
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,4562,769
RumoiJapan 4,4702,778
RigaLatvia 3,0291,882
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,2021,989
RodriguesMauritius 10,4386,486
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,6521,648
RabatMorocco 6,3093,920
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,3883,969
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,0486,865
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4628,987
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6469,101
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,5039,012
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0328,719
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,2108,831
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,2278,841
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7699,178
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1598,799
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,2678,866
RivasNicaragua 10,5206,537
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1433,196
RebolyRussia 2,1851,358
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5302,193
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7853,595
RagaSudan 8,0444,999
RashadSudan 7,5374,684
RenkSudan 7,5074,665
RumbekSudan 8,1205,046
RanongThailand 7,1644,452
Roi EtThailand 6,5564,074
RizeTurkey 4,1662,589
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9952,483
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,8432,388
RomnyUkraine 3,3462,079
RovnoUkraine 3,5832,226
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5213,431
RochaUruguay 15,0169,331
Racine, WiUsa 7,0584,386
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7514,817
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9384,311
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9364,310
Reading, PaUsa 7,2284,492
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,2594,511
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7964,223
Redding, CaUsa 7,2204,487
Redlands, CaUsa 7,9884,964
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,3554,571
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2464,503
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5564,695
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5564,695
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6024,724
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9464,316
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9394,312
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0574,385
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1234,427
Rockville, InUsa 7,3574,571
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1664,453
Rome, GaUsa 8,0094,977
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3893,971
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,9374,311
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1325,053
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3774,584
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3764,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -