Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,1762,595
ShkoderAlbania 4,6492,889
SkikdaAlgeria 5,5833,470
SaltaArgentina 14,2378,847
San AntonioArgentina 15,9529,913
San LuisArgentina 15,1699,426
San RafaelArgentina 15,3549,541
Santa RosaArgentina 15,4819,620
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,5309,029
SarmientoArgentina 16,55510,287
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,0388,102
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,0308,097
SalzburgAustria 4,2712,654
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9882,478
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1252,563
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0192,498
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4584,013
SaveBenin 8,7725,451
Santa CruzBolivia 13,4208,339
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5012,797
SalvadorBrazil 12,2847,633
Santa MariaBrazil 14,4889,003
SantaremBrazil 11,5607,184
SantosBrazil 13,6738,496
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,5108,395
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,9547,428
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,6027,210
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,2368,847
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,3828,937
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,4418,352
Sao LuisBrazil 11,3157,031
Sao MateusBrazil 12,9318,035
São PauloBrazil 13,6358,473
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,4448,354
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,5787,816
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,0577,493
SerrinhaBrazil 12,1487,549
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1378,164
SobralBrazil 11,3347,043
SoureBrazil 11,2286,977
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,2367,604
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,8869,251
SurubimBrazil 11,6477,238
SadovoBulgaria 4,4822,785
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5932,854
SofiaBulgaria 4,4752,781
SiemreapCambodia 6,8544,259
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6144,110
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,3263,931
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5554,073
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,7093,547
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1392,572
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3193,927
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0303,747
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6224,115
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5333,438
Scott, SkCanada 6,0013,729
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0253,744
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5944,098
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6184,113
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9472,453
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2903,909
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2563,887
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,6463,509
Smithers, BcCanada 5,5923,475
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0913,785
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4023,978
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2363,875
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2353,875
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3723,960
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,1904,468
SalCape Verde 8,6375,367
SantiagoChile 15,2819,496
SewellChile 15,3389,531
ShanghaiChina 5,2433,258
ShantouChina 5,9813,717
ShenyangChina 4,1752,594
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3566,435
Simon BolivarColombia 10,4316,482
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6716,631
SibenikCroatia 4,5942,855
SplitCroatia 4,6002,858
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,4752,159
StudsgårdDenmark 3,5832,226
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4765,889
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5605,941
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,4905,897
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,4705,885
SamanaDominican Republic 9,4725,886
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,5635,942
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,4855,894
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,5645,943
San JuanDominican Republic 9,5445,931
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,5475,933
SanchezDominican Republic 9,4775,889
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,4655,882
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,4715,886
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,5655,944
San GabrielEcuador 11,6407,233
SalloumEgypt 5,5883,472
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,8273,621
SohagEgypt 5,9383,690
St. KatrineEgypt 5,6483,510
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2876,392
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,91310,510
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0321,263
StrasbourgFrance 4,3652,712
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,8076,716
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,6856,640
SukhumiGeorgia 3,9252,439
SchleswigGermany 3,7132,307
StuttgartGermany 4,2942,668
SamosGreece 4,8873,037
Skiros IslandGreece 4,8252,998
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,2013,232
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9942,482
SiguiriGuinea 8,7765,453
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1666,317
SzegedHungary 4,2062,614
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,2112,617
StykkisholmurIceland 3,6252,253
SagarIndia 5,5233,432
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3962,732
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,3795,828
SemnanIran 4,4722,779
ShahroudIran 4,3542,706
ShirazIran 5,1473,198
ShannonIreland 4,4602,772
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8423,009
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8002,983
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,9233,059
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,7432,947
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,1343,190
Scuro MountainItaly 5,0323,127
SigonellaItaly 5,2783,280
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3695,822
SagaJapan 5,2543,265
SaigoJapan 5,0283,125
SakaiJapan 5,0953,166
SakataJapan 4,9363,067
SapporoJapan 4,5522,829
SaseboJapan 5,2493,262
SendaiJapan 5,0363,129
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,3883,348
ShimonosekiJapan 5,1993,230
ShinjoJapan 4,9663,086
ShionomisakiJapan 5,3883,348
ShirakawaJapan 5,1333,190
ShizuokaJapan 5,3053,297
SumotoJapan 5,2703,275
SuttsuJapan 4,5452,824
SuwaJapan 5,1843,221
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,4279,587
SavannakhetLaos 6,5154,048
SiauliaiLithuania 3,1431,953
SiluteLithuania 3,2582,025
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5982,857
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0016,215
SalimaMalawi 10,2366,361
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,9194,921
SibuMalaysia 8,1935,091
SanMali 8,4375,243
SegouMali 8,4715,264
SikassoMali 8,6755,391
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1166,286
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0386,238
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,3372,074
SainshandMongolia 3,5172,186
SafiMorocco 6,5714,083
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9074,292
SittweMyanmar 5,9853,719
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,4192,124
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,7321,076
SaiqOman 5,7753,589
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4924,034
SurOman 5,8093,610
SialkotPakistan 4,5732,842
SibbiPakistan 4,9423,071
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,2478,853
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,3698,307
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6594,759
SandomierzPoland 3,7082,304
SniezkaPoland 3,8912,418
SuwalkiPoland 3,3302,069
SzczecinPoland 3,6642,277
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0693,771
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5554,073
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,5045,906
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6566,622
Satu MareRomania 3,9632,463
SibiuRomania 4,1312,567
SulinaRomania 4,0282,503
SadrinskRussia 2,0781,291
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5461,582
SalekhardRussia 930578
SaratovRussia 2,9221,816
SejmcanRussia 2,9651,843
SelagoncyRussia 1,496929
Simusir IslandRussia 4,4912,791
SkovorodinoRussia 2,9221,816
SmolenskRussia 2,9891,858
SociRussia 3,9152,433
SortovalaRussia 2,3741,475
SuntarRussia 1,9531,214
SurgutRussia 1,393866
SverdlovskRussia 2,0481,273
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7821,107
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,4985,902
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4585,877
SeychellesSeychelles 8,8645,508
SingaporeSingapore 8,1805,083
SliacSlovakia 3,9932,481
SeoulSouth Korea 4,7062,925
SineijuSouth Korea 4,3702,716
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5513,449
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,2013,232
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,2373,254
SevilleSpain 5,9313,686
SennarSudan 7,2914,531
ShambatSudan 7,0894,405
ShendiSudan 6,9554,322
StenseleSweden 2,5111,560
StockholmSweden 2,9871,856
StorlienSweden 2,8171,751
SundsvallSweden 2,7201,690
SantisSwitzerland 4,4422,760
SongeaTanzania 9,8806,139
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,4404,002
SongkhlaThailand 7,4964,658
Suphan BuriThailand 6,6844,154
Surat ThaniThailand 7,2634,514
SurinThailand 6,6834,153
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5865,335
SokodeTogo 8,7125,414
SfaxTunisia 5,6903,536
SousseTunisia 5,5773,466
SamsunTurkey 4,2482,640
SiirtTurkey 4,4622,773
SivasTurkey 4,3912,729
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2442,638
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6592,895
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,8422,388
SarataUkraine 3,9412,449
SarnyUkraine 3,4982,174
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,9512,456
SumyUkraine 3,3022,052
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5583,454
SaltoUruguay 14,7829,185
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,4474,628
Safford, AzUsa 8,1455,062
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7354,185
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6515,376
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5124,668
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2814,525
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9414,313
Salem, InUsa 7,4624,637
Salem, OrUsa 6,7274,180
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,2724,519
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3535,191
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5575,317
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1275,050
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,5384,684
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,5045,906
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,8414,872
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6054,105
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,9614,947
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,8574,883
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8764,894
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6204,114
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1865,087
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6154,732
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,1824,463
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4624,637
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,4363,999
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,4544,010
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7104,791
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,2853,906
Selma, AlUsa 8,2445,123
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1224,426
Seymour, InUsa 7,4624,637
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5664,702
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8514,257
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2245,111
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1244,427
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9934,345
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1644,452
Southport, NcUsa 7,9504,940
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5764,708
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4254,614
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3574,572
Spokane, WaUsa 6,4754,024
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7334,184
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3874,590
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6924,780
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5612,834
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7694,206
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5124,668
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6904,158
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1344,433
State College, PaUsa 7,1984,473
State University, MsUsa 8,1445,061
State University, NmUsa 8,2695,139
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5014,661
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,3274,553
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3804,586
Stockton, CaUsa 7,5184,672
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0954,409
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0244,365
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9424,935
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0795,020
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,6354,123
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4944,657
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2794,523
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9244,302
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8352,383
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,7696,692
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,6856,640
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,9326,793
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2234,488
SocotraYemen 6,9804,338
SenangaZambia 10,7616,687
SerenjeZambia 10,2796,388
SeshekeZambia 10,8826,762
SolweziZambia 10,2596,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -