Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6222,872
TiranaAlbania 4,7212,934
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1094,418
TebessaAlgeria 5,6983,541
TimimounAlgeria 6,5904,095
TindoufAlgeria 7,0224,364
TouggourtAlgeria 6,0073,733
TrelewArgentina 16,21410,076
TucumanArgentina 14,4478,978
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0606,873
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0586,872
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,2906,394
TibooburraAustralia 12,3117,650
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3477,051
TshaneBotswana 11,6507,239
TaguatingaBrazil 12,4377,728
TarauacaBrazil 12,5077,772
TauaBrazil 11,5847,198
TefeBrazil 11,8737,378
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,8878,008
TeresinaBrazil 11,5517,178
TiriosBrazil 11,0836,887
TorresBrazil 14,3448,913
TracuateuaBrazil 11,2276,977
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,4788,375
TriunfoBrazil 11,7187,282
TucuruiBrazil 11,5827,197
TuriacuBrazil 11,2566,995
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,1052,551
Terrace, BcCanada 5,6163,490
Teslin, YtCanada 4,9453,073
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8403,629
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,1383,193
Thompson, MbCanada 5,6353,502
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4404,002
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3693,958
Tofino, BcCanada 6,2383,876
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8994,287
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8954,285
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8284,243
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8353,626
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3353,937
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,8919,875
TaiyuanChina 4,3532,705
TaoyuanChina 5,9033,668
TengchongChina 5,4893,411
TønderDenmark 3,6952,296
TylstrupDenmark 3,4452,141
TystofteDenmark 3,5872,229
TamayoDominican Republic 9,5895,959
TahrirEgypt 5,5273,435
TantaEgypt 5,5043,420
TallinEstonia 2,7771,725
TartuEstonia 2,8241,755
TampereFinland 2,6151,625
TurkuFinland 2,7481,707
ToulonFrance 4,9723,090
ToulouseFrance 5,0623,146
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,8557,988
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,7018,514
TchibanGabon 9,6766,012
TbilisiGeorgia 3,9892,479
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,2752,657
TamaleGhana 8,7295,425
ThessalonikiGreece 4,7092,926
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,0373,130
TimehriGuyana 10,6666,628
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2386,362
TelaHonduras 10,0546,248
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2354,496
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2354,496
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4575,877
TabrizIran 4,3452,700
TeheranIran 4,5002,796
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2713,276
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,8883,038
TarvisioItaly 4,3832,724
TermoliItaly 4,7992,982
TorinoItaly 4,7182,932
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,7032,922
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,3013,294
TrevicoItaly 4,8913,039
TrevisoItaly 4,5142,805
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,4622,773
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,7162,931
TabouIvory Coast 9,4665,883
TadotsuJapan 5,2433,258
TakadaJapan 5,0783,155
TakamatsuJapan 5,2483,261
TakayamaJapan 5,1473,198
TanegashimaJapan 5,5443,445
TatenoJapan 5,2433,258
TateyamaJapan 5,3473,323
TokushimaJapan 5,2893,287
TokyoJapan 5,2713,276
TomakomaiJapan 4,6042,861
TottoriJapan 5,1303,188
ToyamaJapan 5,0873,161
ToyookaJapan 5,1413,195
TsuJapan 5,2753,278
TsurugaJapan 5,1653,210
TsuyamaJapan 5,1683,211
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7781,726
TripoliLebanon 4,9863,099
TobrukLibya 5,5913,474
TripoliLibya 5,8283,622
TelsiaiLithuania 3,1721,971
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4356,484
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2336,981
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1076,902
ThyoloMalawi 10,4836,514
TawauMalaysia 8,0945,029
TessalitMali 7,5244,676
TimbuktuMali 8,0154,980
TombMali 8,0194,983
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0905,027
TacubayaMexico 9,6846,017
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3715,824
TarialanMongolia 2,8591,777
TosontsengelMongolia 2,8891,795
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0791,913
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,4752,159
TangierMorocco 6,1073,795
TarfayaMorocco 7,1454,440
TazaMorocco 6,2053,856
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,9523,699
TaungooMyanmar 6,1523,823
ThandweMyanmar 6,1823,842
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2207,593
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8429,223
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0988,760
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8179,207
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,5089,015
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2738,869
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,2788,873
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1768,809
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,7169,145
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1498,792
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1168,772
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2138,832
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2878,878
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7049,137
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7079,139
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,5149,019
TahouaNiger 7,9544,943
TillaberyNiger 8,1475,063
TaejonNorth Korea 4,8443,010
TromsoNorway 2,0991,304
TrondheimNorway 2,8581,776
ThumraitOman 6,4233,991
TacnaPeru 13,5848,441
TarapotoPeru 12,4067,709
TrujilloPeru 12,6167,839
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,4914,655
TorunPoland 3,5732,220
TimisoaraRomania 4,2192,622
TambovRussia 2,9171,813
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6292,255
TaraRussia 1,8661,160
Tarko-SaleRussia 961597
TermezRussia 4,0912,543
TernejRussia 4,2082,615
TobolskRussia 1,7871,111
TomskRussia 1,9021,182
Tot’MaRussia 2,1671,347
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,544959
TuapseRussia 3,8792,410
TuraRussia 1,285799
TurukhanskRussia 905563
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,2683,895
TortosaSpain 5,3783,342
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2204,487
TokerSudan 6,6634,141
TartousSyria 4,9383,069
TaipeiTaiwan 5,9123,674
TaboraTanzania 9,3335,799
TakThailand 6,4073,981
TrangThailand 7,4474,628
TabligboTogo 8,9575,566
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,0168,710
TunisTunisia 5,4843,408
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,9942,482
TireeUk 4,0252,501
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,0062,489
TernopilUkraine 3,7032,301
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,8829,248
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1535,066
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,4572,770
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1275,050
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3985,219
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,6595,381
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7354,807
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0004,350
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3904,592
Temple, TxUsa 8,3825,208
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5095,287
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2505,127
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2084,479
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1614,450
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1594,448
Tooele, UtUsa 7,2974,534
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4934,656
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0764,397
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7224,799
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2924,531
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2265,112
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8124,855
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1135,042
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5984,100
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6262,253
TumeremoVenezuela 10,6436,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -