Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,50510,878
UaupesBrazil 11,5337,166
UbatubaBrazil 13,5878,443
UberabaBrazil 13,2688,245
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,2023,233
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3272,067
UpernavikGreenland 3,4742,159
UummannaqGreenland 3,6382,261
UdineItaly 4,4392,759
Ustica IslandItaly 5,1973,229
UenoJapan 5,2613,269
UnzendakeJapan 5,3093,299
UrakawaJapan 4,6892,914
UshibukaJapan 5,3603,331
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,1843,221
UwajimaJapan 5,3203,306
UkmergeLithuania 3,1631,966
UtenaLithuania 3,1131,935
UlaangomMongolia 2,6961,676
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,1271,943
UlgiiMongolia 2,7721,723
UliastaiMongolia 2,9771,850
UmnugoviMongolia 2,7791,727
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,2702,032
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,8242,998
UfaRussia 2,3671,471
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 446277
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7261,694
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5772,223
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,5911,610
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,395867
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,9012,424
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6311,635
Ust-OlojRussia 2,8561,775
Umm BeninSudan 7,3354,558
UmeňSweden 2,5171,564
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,6614,139
Udon ThaniThailand 6,3983,976
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,3363,937
UrfaTurkey 4,6242,874
UsakTurkey 4,7122,928
Uman’Ukraine 3,6432,264
UzgorodUkraine 3,8982,422
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3144,545
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2194,486
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3244,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -