Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0658,119
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6025,967
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9348,037
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1216,910
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5187,157
WoomeraAustralia 12,3657,684
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4636,502
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7383,566
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9264,304
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9953,104
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,8543,016
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7904,219
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0784,398
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,2893,908
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0803,778
WillemstadCuraçao 10,2376,362
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7425,432
WajimaJapan 5,0073,111
WakamatsuJapan 5,0873,161
WakayamaJapan 5,2893,286
WakkanaiJapan 4,3212,685
WajirKenya 8,4285,237
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7267,286
WindhoekNamibia 11,6197,220
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1358,784
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,3238,900
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,2548,857
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7459,163
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2958,883
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,5009,010
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,5169,021
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,2518,855
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3468,915
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8838,627
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,4288,966
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,2728,869
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,3528,919
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,4448,976
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,0888,754
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,4999,010
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,3748,932
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,5069,014
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,5099,016
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4558,982
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0648,739
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1568,797
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0338,720
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6749,118
WintonNew Zealand 14,8099,203
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0258,715
WarsawPoland 3,5852,228
WroclawPoland 3,8182,372
WonsanSouth Korea 4,5492,827
Wad MedaniSudan 7,2034,476
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,4564,012
WauSudan 8,0665,012
WaddingtonUk 4,1592,585
Waco, TxUsa 8,3245,173
Wake IslandUsa 7,8364,870
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5044,663
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1694,455
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9104,916
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,6454,130
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1504,443
Warren, OhUsa 7,2034,476
Warren, PaUsa 7,0754,397
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4874,653
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4044,601
Washington, IaUsa 7,2694,517
Washington, InUsa 7,4684,640
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0384,995
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8254,241
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8364,248
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0344,371
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1674,453
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4414,624
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2985,157
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2555,130
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9174,920
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1975,094
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9444,936
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3144,545
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2664,515
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7805,456
West Point, GaUsa 8,1205,046
West Point, NyUsa 7,1344,433
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4834,650
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3514,568
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0645,011
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6534,756
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,4223,991
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1164,422
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6084,728
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5444,688
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1384,436
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,4804,026
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2664,515
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2994,536
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9204,921
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4784,647
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4844,650
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9674,330
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,2184,485
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6084,106
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9784,958
Winslow, AzUsa 7,9184,920
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8674,889
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4154,608
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2334,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -