Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1562,583
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2142,619
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0532,519
YaoundeCameroon 8,9455,558
YokoCameroon 8,7355,428
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7214,176
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8553,017
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,1383,815
YanjiChina 4,2202,622
YichangChina 5,0773,155
YinchuanChina 4,1362,570
YiningChina 3,2882,043
YariguiesColombia 10,8806,761
YamasaDominican Republic 9,5305,922
YasicaDominican Republic 9,4455,869
YazdIran 4,8593,019
YakushimaJapan 5,5713,462
YamagataJapan 5,0203,119
YamaguchiJapan 5,1913,226
YokkaichiJapan 5,2553,266
YokohamaJapan 5,2943,289
YonagoJapan 5,1093,175
YonagunijimaJapan 6,0093,734
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,0144,980
YeMyanmar 6,5734,084
YolaNigeria 8,3385,181
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,0283,124
YurimaguasPeru 12,3357,665
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0521,275
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,1952,607
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9772,471
Yakima, WaUsa 6,5684,081
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9223,058
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,8134,234
York, PaUsa 7,2774,522
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1714,456
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,1565,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -