Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8453,011
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,3262,688
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,9522,456
Ze DocaBrazil 11,4767,131
ZhengzhouChina 4,6892,914
ZhijiangChina 5,4013,356
ZagrebCroatia 4,3792,721
ZugspitzeGermany 4,3732,717
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,0603,144
ZahedanIran 5,0273,124
ZanjanIran 4,4482,764
ZacatecasMexico 9,3055,782
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,6802,287
ZinderNiger 7,9574,945
ZhobPakistan 4,7302,939
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,8924,904
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,8944,906
ZamoscPoland 3,6612,275
Zielona GoraPoland 3,7792,348
ZigalovoRussia 2,3611,467
ZiganskRussia 1,7381,080
ZyryankaRussia 2,6761,663
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,3383,317
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4532,767
ZanzibarTanzania 9,3155,789
ZonguldakTurkey 4,3542,706
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,6042,240
ZitomirUkraine 3,5392,199
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,5772,223
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,4832,164
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,6614,760
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,9394,312
ZambeziZambia 10,4886,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -