Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dikson Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dikson Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dikson Island with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4812,784
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4972,794
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1493,821
General PicoArgentina 15,3769,555
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,9659,299
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,0046,838
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3878,319
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6617,246
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,5087,151
GrazAustria 4,2762,657
GancaAzerbaijan 4,0642,525
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0362,508
GomelBelarus 3,2552,023
GrodnoBelarus 3,3472,080
GaranhunsBrazil 11,7837,322
GoianiaBrazil 12,9718,060
GoiasBrazil 12,9138,024
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0068,082
GrajauBrazil 11,7257,286
GuairaBrazil 13,8988,636
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,3597,059
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7127,899
GarouaCameroon 8,3005,158
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9773,714
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,5693,461
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,2883,907
Golden, BcCanada 6,0733,774
Goose, NfCanada 5,6033,482
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6764,148
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6303,499
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5774,087
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2703,896
GanzhouChina 5,6773,528
GuangzhouChina 5,9353,688
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,4405,866
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9697,438
GonderEthiopia 7,3114,543
GourdonFrance 4,9463,074
GrenobleFrance 4,7672,962
GeisenheimGermany 4,2112,617
GorlitzGermany 3,8732,407
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0453,757
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1946,334
GeorgetownGuyana 10,6316,606
GoaIndia 6,4664,018
GuwahatiIndia 5,3143,302
GelaItaly 5,3343,315
GenoaItaly 4,7462,949
GhediItaly 4,5982,857
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,8673,024
GrazzaniseItaly 4,9253,061
GrossetoItaly 4,8463,012
GrottaglieItaly 4,8783,032
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,0573,142
GuidoniaItaly 4,8713,027
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,2395,741
GifuJapan 5,2123,239
GaoMali 7,9744,955
GuamMariana Islands 7,7794,834
GuadalajaraMexico 9,5375,927
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,5055,906
GuaymasMexico 8,7055,409
GaluutMongolia 3,1391,951
GemertNetherlands 4,1272,564
GisborneNew Zealand 14,3358,908
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,3358,908
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9088,643
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,5329,030
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5159,020
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3978,946
GayaNiger 8,3315,177
GardermoenNorway 3,1271,943
GeiloNorway 3,1861,980
GdanskPoland 3,4422,139
GalatiRomania 4,0452,514
Gor’KijRussia 2,5051,557
GorznyjRussia 3,8042,364
GridinoRussia 1,8901,174
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,7344,806
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,52110,267
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,1943,227
GijonSpain 5,2883,286
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,7014,786
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,1964,471
GoteborgSweden 3,3312,070
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,3292,069
GothenburgSweden 3,3322,071
GunnarnSweden 2,4991,553
GenevaSwitzerland 4,6452,886
GabesTunisia 5,7963,602
GafsaTunisia 5,7803,592
GiresunTurkey 4,2322,630
GoztepeTurkey 4,4872,788
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0512,517
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,2262,626
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0132,494
GajvoronUkraine 3,6972,297
GeniceskUkraine 3,7782,348
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1395,058
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,0832,537
Galva, IlUsa 7,2424,501
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5775,330
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2814,525
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2814,525
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,4704,020
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4304,617
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9124,295
Golconda, NvUsa 7,2134,482
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7964,845
Goodland, KsUsa 7,4624,637
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,2824,525
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5024,040
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4915,276
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2874,528
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,4724,643
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0284,367
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,0484,379
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7854,837
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,5314,058
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8644,265
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3514,568
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1395,058
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7364,807
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,6834,775
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1545,067
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3444,564
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1954,471
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1535,066
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8894,902
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9664,950
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4074,603
Groton, CtUsa 7,1104,418
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5512,828
GuanareVenezuela 10,6006,587
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,8126,719
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3006,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -